English French German Italian Russian Spanish Welsh

Harrogate Autumn Show Results 2018

Harrogate Autumn Flower Show 2018

Giant Vegetables - Results

Class 1 – One Heaviest Onion

1st Nick Brake 7.755kg

2nd Stephen Purvis 6.885kg

3rd Peter Glazebrook 6.615kg

 

Class 131 – One Heaviest Marrow 

1st Kevin Fortey 72.2kg

2nd B Marshall 47.7kg

3rd Peter Glazebrook 46.5kg

 

Class 132 – One Heaviest Cabbage

1st Ian Neale 30.2kg

2nd Kevin Fortey 26kg

3rd Chris Marriott 20.3kg

 

Class 133 – One Heaviest Potato

1st H Oughton 2.192kg

2nd Peter Glazebrook1.910kg

3rd D Unsworth 1.396kg

 

Class 134 – One Heaviest Tomato

1st Peter Glazebrook 2.538kg

2ndC Marriott2.151kg

3rd E Walker 2.126kg

 

Class 135 – One Longest Runner Bean

1st Joe Atherton 33.5 inches

2nd Peter Glazebrook 33 inches

3rd B Marshall 29.5 inches

 

Class 136 – One Longest Cucumber (Cucumis Sativus)

1st H Oughton 36.5 inches

2nd J Dale 34.5 inches

3rd Peter Glazebrook 30.5 inches

 

Class 137 – One Heaviest Leek

1st Mark Shepherd 6.6kg

2nd A Kaye 6.3kg

3rd Stephen Purvis 6.2kg

 

Class 138 – One Heaviest Beetroot

1st Ian Neale 19.315kg

2nd Chris Marriott 14.725kg

3rd Graham Barratt 11.46kg

 

Class 139 – One Heaviest Stick of Rhubarb

1st A Wright 813.63g

2nd N Pattison 722.91g

3rd P Glazebrook 708.74g

 

Class 140 – One Heaviest Pumpkin

1st Graham Barrat 319.8kg

2nd B Marshall 242.6kg

3rd Chris Marriott 187.1kg

 

Class 141 – One Heaviest Carrot

1st Ian Neale 4.29kg

2nd Daniel Unsworth 3.36kg

3rd Kevin Fortey 3.2kg

 

Class 142 – One Heaviest Parsnip

1st Peter Glazebrook 4.025kg

2nd Ian Neale 3.795kg

3rd Graham Barratt 3.735kg

 

NOVICE CATEGORY

Class 143 - Heaviest Tomato

1st H Oughton 1389.13g

2nd M Workman 1082.95g

3rd K Dale 1017.75g

 

Class 144 - Heaviest Marrow

1st Chris Marriott 31.8kg

2nd J Hamilton 18.1kg

3rd G Higgins 16.4kg

 

Class 145 - Longest runner bean

1st D Unsworth 26 ¾ inches

2nd H Oughton 26 inches

3rd Chris Marriott 25 inches

 

 

 

 

Harrogate Autumn Show Results 2017

Harrogate Autumn Flower Show 2017

Giant Vegetables - Results

 

Class 1 – One Heaviest Onion

           

1st        Peter Glazebrook        6.65kg

2nd       Gareth Griffin              5.945kg

3rd        Joe Atherton               5.909kg

 

Class 131 – One Heaviest Marrow

           

1st        Peter Glazebrook        66.8kg

2nd       P Atkinson                   50.8kg

3rd        G Barratt                     50.4kg

  

Class 132 – One Heaviest Cabbage

 

1st        Ian Neale                     25.4kg

2nd        G Barratt                     24kg

3rd        Chris Marriott              24kg

  

Class 133 – One Heaviest Potato

 

1st        Joe Atherton               2.61kg

2nd       N Pattison                   1.96kg

3rd        Peter Glazebrook        1.93kg

  

Class 134 – One Heaviest Tomato

 

1st        G Griffin                      5lb 8.2oz

2nd        Peter Glazebrook        5lb 3.4oz                    

3rd        Ian Neale                     4lb 7.1oz

  

Class 135 – One Longest Runner Bean

 

1st        K Durham                   34.2 inches

2nd       Peter Glazebrook        34 inches

3rd        R Rogers                     33.2 inches

  

Class 136 – One Longest Cucumber (Cucumis Sativus)

 

1st        H Oughton                  34.5 inches

2nd        Chris Marriott              33.5 inches

3rd        I Clemens                    32 7/8 inches

 

Class 137 – One Heaviest Leek

 

1st        Stephen Purvis           8.8kg

2nd        D Watson                    8.4kg

3rd        D Watson                   8.2kg

 

Class 138 – One Heaviest Beetroot

 

1st        Joe Atherton               16.81kg

2nd        Ian Neale                     11.55kg

3rd        Chris Marriott              11.49kg

 

Class 139 – One Heaviest Stick of Rhubarb

 

1st        J Snaith                       730g

2nd        B Marshall                   710g

3rd        A Wright                      675g

 

Class 140 – One Heaviest Pumpkin

 

1st        Richard Mann            310.71kg

2nd        G Barratt                     224.53kg

3rd        J Simpson                   124.28kg

 

Class 141 – One Heaviest Carrot

 

1st        Joe Atherton               3.96kg

2nd        R F Jackson               3.77kg

3rd        G Barratt                     3.55kg

 

Class 142 – One Heaviest Parsnip

 

1st        G Barratt                     4.96kg

2nd        Peter Glazebrook        3.75kg

3rd        Joe Atherton               3.6kg

 

NOVICE CATEGORY

 

Class 143 - Heaviest Tomato

1st        G Barratt                     745.6kg

2nd       H Brown                      742.8kg

3rd        D Harratt                     533kg

 

Class 144 - Heaviest Marrow

1st        G Barratt                     77kg

2nd       D Harratt                     72kg

3rd        Richard Mann             49kg

  

Class 145 - Longest runner bean

1st        K Durham                   32.5 inches

2nd       G Barratt                     27 inches

3rd        L Woodward                26 inches

 

 

Malvern Autumn Show Results 2017

UK NATIONAL GIANT VEGETABLE CHAMPIONSHIP

MALVERN AUTUMN SHOW- 23/24 SEPTEMBER 2017

 

 

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Award

CLASS 1          HEAVIEST PUMPKIN

310   Matthew Oliver  

438.0

1st

247   Graham Barrat

149.2

2nd

225   Tim Saint

140.2

3rd

257   Ian Stott

113.6

4th

236   Peter Marston

56.4

5th

218   Ben Wilson

49.6

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 2          HEAVIEST SQUASH

310   Matthew Oliver

340.2

1st

213   Dale Toten

260.6

2nd

275   David Maund

250.2

3rd

284   C Lambourne

136.6

4th

225   Tim Saint

85.2

5th

287   Chris Marriott

79.4

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 3          HEAVIEST MARROW

243   Mark Baggs

79.2

1st

240   Vincent Sjodin

68.8

2nd

257   Ian Stott

66.4

3rd

201   Peter Glazebrook

66.2

4th

213   Dale Toten

65.4

5th

237   T E Stott

65.0

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 4          HEAVIEST CABBAGE

222   David Thomas

42.0

1st

208   Gary Heeks

38.6

2nd

252   Peter Thomas

36.0

3rd

286   Lee Herrington

34.8

4th

257   Ian Stott

34.6

5th

261   Tyrone Layman

29.2

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 5           HEAVIEST LEEK

203   Paul Rochester

10.2

1st

202   Peter Morgan

7.8

2nd

201   Peter Glazebrook

6.2

3rd=

228   Harold Adams

6.2

3rd =

230   William Jones

6.0

5th

248   Colin Higgs

5.8

6th

 

 

 


 

CLASS 6          HEAVIEST CARROT

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

6.96

1st

200   Joe Atherton

4.70

2nd

214   Ian Neale

4.64

3rd

275   David Maund

4.16

4th

201   Peter Glazebrook

3.22

5th

247   Graham Barrat

3.20

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 7          HEAVIEST SWEDE

214   Ian Neale

36.40

1st

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

27.00

2nd

275   David Maund

26.40

3rd

240   Vincent Sjodin

19.58

4th

261   Tyrone Layman

18.60

5th

272   Jordan   Cassidy

9.20

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 8          HEAVIEST CELERY

208   Gary Heeks

33.0

1st

214   Ian Neale

28.6

2nd

284   C Lambourne

26.4

3rd

200   Joe Atherton

19.6

4th =

225   Tim Saint

19.6

4th =

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

19.6

4th =

 

 

 

CLASS 9          HEAVIEST WATER MELON

214   Ian Neale

20.20

1st

213   Dale Toten

15.40

2nd

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

12.80

3rd

285   Clive Bevan

6.18

4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 10          HEAVIEST BEETROOT

200   Joe Atherton

16.40

1st

214   Ian Neale

15.40

2nd

240   Vincent Sjodin

13.98

3rd

287   Chris Marriott

11.18

4th

247   Graham Barrat

9.40

5th

220   Martin Enstone

9.36

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 11          HEAVIEST RADISH

201   Peter Glazebrook

10.38

1st

240   Vincent Sjodin

8.04

2nd

275   David Maund

7.60

3rd

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

6.08

4th

214   Ian Neale

5.78

5th

222   David Thomas

5.10

6th

 

 

 


 

CLASS 12          HEAVIEST CANTALOUPE MELON

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

3.80

1st

222   David Thomas

3.74

2nd

214   Ian Neale

3.58

3rd

275   David Maund

2.42

4th

213   Dale Toten

2.14

5th

236   Peter Marston

0.76

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 13          HEAVIEST PARSNIP

275   David Maund

5.78

1st

214   Ian Neale

4.62

2nd

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

4.08

3rd

213   Dale Toten

4.00

4th

247   Graham Barrat

3.98

5th

200   Joe Atherton

3.86

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 14          HEAVIEST ONION

201   Peter Glazebrook

7.38

1st

200   Joe Atherton

5.88

2nd

275   David Maund

5.66

3rd

222   David Thomas

5.40

4th

203   Paul Rochester

5.18

5th

209   Gary Cooper

5.00

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 15          HEAVIEST TOMATO

201   Peter Glazebrook

2.88

1st

214   Ian Neale

2.30

2nd

213   Dale Toten

2.16

3rd

220   Martin Enstone

1.98

4th

250   Michael Osborn

1.92

5th

233   Jim Dirden

1.58

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 16          HEAVIEST THREE ONIONS

200   Joe Atherton

17.40

1st

201   Peter Glazebrook

17.20

2nd

222   David Thomas

14.58

3rd

275   David Maund

13.80

4th

209   Gary Cooper

12.60

5th

211   Mark Shepherd

11.80

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 17          HEAVIEST POTATO

200   Joe Atherton

2.80

1st

285   Clive Bevan

2.28

2nd

201   Peter Glazebrook

2.22

3rd

275   David Maund

1.60

4th

308   Richard Walters

1.54

5th

270   Harry Oughton

1.52

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 18          HEAVIEST CUCUMBER

222   David Thomas

12.18

1st

275   David Maund

9.74

2nd

277   Ian Clemens

9.56

3rd

240   Vincent Sjodin

9.32

4th

201   Peter Glazebrook

9.20

5th

300   Peter Geyelin

9.14

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 19          HEAVIEST BELL PEPPER

200   Joe Atherton

0.54

1st

213   Dale Toten

0.52

2nd =

275   David Maund

0.52

2nd =

214   Ian Neale

0.50

4th

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

0.48

5th

220   Martin Enstone

0.46

6th =

272   Jordan   Cassidy

0.46

6th =

 

 

 

CLASS 20           HEAVIEST RED CABBAGE

225   Tim Saint

18.8

1st

220   Martin Enstone

18.3

2nd

272   Jordan   Cassidy

16.4

3rd

208   Gary Heeks

15.2

4th =

222   David Thomas

15.2

4th =

287   Chris Marriott

14.0

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 21             HEAVIEST CHILLI

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

0.348

1st

214   Ian Neale

0.306  

2nd

213   Dale Toten

0.269

3rd

274   John Bufton

0.180

4th

236   Peter Marston

0.164

5th

285   Clive Bevan

0.155

6th

 

 

 

Exhibitor

Length (m)

Award

CLASS 22         LONGEST BEETROOT

200   Joe Atherton

7.724

1st

201   Peter Glazebrook

3.706

2nd

242   Hazel Simmons

1.386

3rd

214   Ian Neale

0.994

4th

 

 

 

CLASS 23          LONGEST CARROT

200   Joe Atherton

4.697

1st

201   Peter Glazebrook

2.729

2nd

214   Ian Neale

1.618

3rd

234   David Chamberlain

1.100

4th

 

 

 


 

 

CLASS 24          LONGEST PARSNIP

200   Joe Atherton

6.550

1st

234   David Chamberlain

2.586

2nd

201   Peter Glazebrook

2.243  

3rd

214   Ian Neale

2.172

4th

 

 

 

CLASS 25          LONGEST CUCUMBER

270   Harry Oughton

0.863

1st

222   David Thomas

0.857

2nd

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

0.852

3rd

275   David Maund

0.848

4th

287   Chris Marriott

0.819

5th

277   Ian Clemens

0.816

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 26          LONGEST RUNNER BEAN

200   Joe Atherton

0.881

1st

224   Keith Durham

0.854

2nd

201   Peter Glazebrook

0.845

3rd

273   John Steel

0.821

4th

220   Martin Enstone

0.784

5th

274   John Bufton

0.754

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 27         LONGEST CHILLI  

214   Ian Neale

0.401

1st

236   Peter Marston

0.389

2nd

304   Sebastian Suski

0.360

3rd

307   Kevin & Gareth Fortey

0.351

4th

285   Clive Bevan

0.310  

5th

275   David Maund

0.304  

6th =

280   Anna Wright

0.304  

6th =

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exhibitor

Diameter (metres)

Award

CLASS 28          JUNIOR SUNFLOWER (5-11 YEARS)

283   Lilly Gilbert

0.395

1st

306   Jamie Courtney Fortey

0.360

2nd

258   Owen Stott

0.328

3rd

281   William Clay

0.308  

4th

Harrogate Autumn Show results 2015

Autumn Flower Show 2015

Giant Vegetables - Results

 

Class 1 – One Heaviest Onion

           

1st        Mrs B Cook                 6.165kg

2nd       P Glazebrook              6.160kg

3rd        M J Daly                      6.125kg

 

Class 130 – One Heaviest Gigantomo Tomato

 

1st        Joe Atherton               1.755kg

2nd       P Glazebrook              1.348kg

3rd        I Neale                         888g

 

Class 131 – One Heaviest Marrow

           

1st        P Glazebrook              52.2kg

2nd       J Hollindrake               45.4kg

3rd        I Neale                         43.4kg

 

 

Class 132 – One Heaviest Cabbage, Washed Roots

 

1st        I Neale                         24.2kg

2nd        P Baston                     21.6kg

3rd        M Pateman                 18.6kg

 

 

Class 133 – One Heaviest Potato

 

1st        P Glazebrook              3lb 15.5oz

2nd       J Atherton                    3lb 2.3oz

3rd        I Neale                         2lb 2oz

 

 

Class 134 – One Heaviest Tomato

 

1st        J Dale                          5lb 3.3oz

2nd        P Glazebrook              4lb 15.4oz

3rd        I Neale                         4lb 12oz

 

 

Class 135 – One Longest Runner Bean

 

1st        P Glazebrook             33.8”

2nd       J Atherton                    31.6”

3rd         W J Billing                  30.15”

 

 

Class 136 – One Longest Cucumber (Cucumis Sativus)

 

1st        P Glazebrook              33.75”

2nd        I Neale                         33.6”

3rd        I Clemens                    33”

 

 

Class 137 – One Heaviest Leek

 

1st        E Malcom                   6.8kg

2nd        D Watson                    6.6kg

3rd        P Barrass                    6.4kg

 

 

Class 138 – One Heaviest Beetroot

 

1st        I Neale                         14.14kg

2nd        P Glazebrook              13.745kg

3rd        J Atherton                    10.06kg

 

 

Class 139 – One Heaviest Stick of Rhubarb

 

1st        P Glazebrook              .870kg

2nd        C Metcalfe                  .850kg

3rd        E Malcom                   .835kg

 

 

Class 140 – One Heaviest Pumpkin

 

1st        B Marshall                   230kg

2nd        D Taylor                      118kg

3rd        C Elliot                         35kg

 

 

Class 141 – One Heaviest Carrot

 

1st        P Glazebrook              4.805kg

2nd        I Neale                         4.2kg

3rd        D Unsworth                 2.745kg

 

 

Class 142 – One Heaviest Parsnip

 

1st        P Glazebrook              5.445kg

2nd        I Neale                         4.12kg

3rd        J Atherton                    2.635kg

 

 

 

Malvern Autumn Show Results 2016

UK NATIONAL GIANT VEGETABLE CHAMPIONSHIP 

MALVERN AUTUMN SHOW- 24/25 SEPTEMBER 2016

 

 

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Award

CLASS 1          HEAVIEST PUMPKIN

274 P Geyelin

251.8

1st

246 C Lambourne

241.2

2nd

230 P Devonald

222.6

3rd

201 T Saint

175.6

4th

240 M Enstone

140.2

5th

241 I Stott

102.4

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 2          HEAVIEST SQUASH

235 D Maund

188.2

1st

246 C Lambourne

108.4

2nd

240 M Enstone

104.8

3rd

211 G Heeks

100.0

4th

201 T Saint

67.6

5th

250 L Herrington

53.0

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 3          HEAVIEST MARROW

279 M Baggs

68.8

1st

210 D Toten

62.8

2nd

259 K & G Fortey

55.2

3rd

214 M Fletcher

52.8

4th

267 C Bevan

52.4

5th

213 V Sjodin

51.4

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 4          HEAVIEST CABBAGE

231 D Thomas

40.8

1st

211 G Heeks

36.0

2nd

210 D Toten

35.4

3rd

278 I Neale

33.6

4th

240 M Enstone

30.4

5th

204 P Thomas

28.4

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 5           HEAVIEST LEEK

203 P Rochester

9.6

1st

205 P Morgan

9.2

2nd

232 P Glazebrook

7.4

3rd

210 D Toten

5.2

4th

236 J Dirden

4.6

5th

212 J Atherton

3.8

6th=

237 R J Carr

3.8

6th=

CLASS 6          HEAVIEST CARROT

232 P Glazebrook

7.28

1st

278 I Neale

4.0

2nd

212 J Atherton

3.44

3rd

261 S Suski

3.14

4th

213 V Sjodin

2.84

5th

226 W Jones

2.48

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 7          HEAVIEST SWEDE

278 I Neale

33.0

1st

259 K & G Fortey

20.6

2nd

213 V Sjodin

16.2

3rd

232 P Glazebrook

14.04

4th

235 D Maund

12.0

5th

239 R Hawkes

10.0

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 8          HEAVIEST CELERY

278 I Neale

32.8

1st

259 K & G Fortey

23.2

2nd

231 D Thomas

23.0

3rd

212 J Atherton

19.8

4th

261 S Suski

11.4

5th

211 G Heeks

8.0

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 9          HEAVIEST MELON

259 K & G Fortey

9.4

1st

278 I Neale

7.74

2nd

231 D Thomas

4.04

3rd

210 D Toten

3.58

4th

267 C Bevan

0.68

5th

 

 

 

CLASS 10          HEAVIEST BEETROOT

231 D Thomas

20.7

1st

240 M Enstone

16.28

2nd

278 I Neale

13.4

3rd

213 V Sjodin

12.98

4th

201 T Saint

12.2

5th

209 J Handrahan-Cook

11.2

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 11          HEAVIEST RADISH

259 K & G Fortey

6.90

1st

278 I Neale

6.76

2nd

232 P Glazebrook

4.38

3rd

213 V Sjodin

3.32

4th

222 R Spiers

2.86

5th

237 R J Carr

2.78

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 12          HEAVIEST PARSNIP

231 D Thomas

7.12

1st

212 J Atherton

5.76

2nd

219 B Brookes

4.20

3rd

232 P Glazebrook

3.30

4th

204 P Thomas

3.08

5th

278 I Neale

2.74

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 13          HEAVIEST WATER MELON

278 I Neale

39.20

1st

210 D Toten

26.60

2nd

231 D Thomas

18.64

3rd

259 K & G Fortey

5.46

4th

267 C Bevan

2.36

5th

-

 

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 14          HEAVIEST ONION

212 J Atherton

6.98

1st

232 P Glazebrook

6.70

2nd

231 D Thomas

5.52

3rd

213 V Sjodin

4.48

4th

210 D Toten

4.00

5th

236 J Dirden

3.46

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 15          HEAVIEST TOMATO

202 C Evans

2.76

1st

235 D Maund

2.52

2nd

232 P Glazebrook

2.30

3rd

240 M Enstone

1.92

4th

210 D Toten

1.64

5th

230 P Devonald

1.36

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 16          HEAVIEST THREE ONIONS

232 P Glazebrook

19.28

1st

212 J Atherton

17.28

2nd

231 D Thomas

14.64

3rd

236 J Dirden

12.50

4th

213 V Sjodin

11.80

5th

235 D Maund

11.20

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 17          HEAVIEST POTATO

212 J Atherton

2.18

1st

266 B Neale

2.10

2nd

232 P Glazebrook

2.06

3rd

209 J Handrahan-Cook

1.68

4th=

278 I Neale

1.68

4th=

211 G Heeks

1.62

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 18         HEAVIEST CUCUMBER

232 P Glazebrook

11.98

1st

231 D Thomas

10.92

2nd

274 P Geyelin

8.48

3rd

239 R Hawkes

7.42

4th

259 K & G Fortey

7.32

5th

278 I Neale

6.60

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 19          HEAVIEST BELL PEPPER

259 K & G Fortey

0.56

1st

235 D Maund

0.48

2nd

266 B Neale

0.42

3rd

210 D Toten

0.34

4th

267 C Bevan

0.32

5th

264 I Clemens

0.30

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 20           HEAVIEST RED CABBAGE

231 D Thomas

23.20

1st

204 P Thomas

9.80

2nd

259 K & G Fortey

8.60

3rd

278 I Neale

7.80

4th

210 D Toten

7.60

5th

267 C Bevan

4.02

6th

 

 

 

Exhibitor

Length (m)

Award

CLASS 21         LONGEST BEETROOT

212 J Atherton

7.956

1st

232 P Glazebrook

5.272

2nd

278 I Neale

2.994

3rd

253 Lakey Lane School

1.853

4th

264 I Clemens

1.117

5th

-

 

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 22          LONGEST CARROT

212 J Atherton

6.245

1st

232 P Glazebrook

5.566

2nd

264 I Clemens

2.298

3rd

278 I Neale

2.221

4th

253 Lakey Lane School

2.014

5th

216 D Chamberlain

1.268

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 23          LONGEST PARSNIP

212 J Atherton

4.833

1st

232 P Glazebrook

3.744

2nd

278 I Neale

3.583

3rd

253 Lakey Lane School

2.472

4th

216 D Chamberlain

2.276

5th

239 R Hawkes

2.260

6th

CLASS 24          LONGEST CUCUMBER

231 D Thomas

0.889

1st

278 I Neale

0.866

2nd

259 K & G Fortey

0.831

3rd

239 R Hawkes

0.822

4th

232 P Glazebrook

0.791

5th

264 I Clemens

0.776

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 25          LONGEST RUNNER BEAN

240 M Enstone

0.804

1st

212 J Atherton

0.801

2nd

208 R Petford

0.793

3rd

210 D Toten

0.791

4th

259 K & G Fortey

0.769

5th

232 P Glazebrook

0.759

6th

 

 

 

Exhibitor

Diameter (inches)

Award

CLASS 26          JUNIOR SUNFLOWER (5-11 YEARS)

260 J Courtney-Fortey

19

1st

249 M Thomas

17 ½ 

2nd

262 O Suski

16

3rd

258 A Henry

12 ½ 

4th

251 L Henry

10 ¾ 

5th

273 A Firkins

10 ¼ 

6th

 

 

 

CLASS 27          JUNIOR SUNFLOWER (12-15 YEARS)

255 M Henry

15 ½ 

1st

265 Link

13 ½ 

2nd

254 J Henry

10 ½ 

3rd