English French German Italian Russian Spanish Welsh

Malvern Autumn Show Results 2014

 

 

Name   Vegetable   kgs lbs
           
David Thomas   Pumpkin   457 1007.51
Robert Hawkes   Pumpkin   179 394.63
Tim Saint   Pumpkin   156.2 344.36
Andrew Woodward   Pumpkin   146.6 323.2
Mr T A Greenham   Pumpkin   132.6 292.33
Mr M Enstone   Pumpkin   107.8 237.66
Mr G Edwards   Pumpkin   27.4 60.41
Mr P Viner   Pumpkin   24.5 54.01
Mr K LeMarecha   Pumpkin   23.6 52.03
           
David Thomas   Squash   182.8 403
Tim Saint   Squash   100.2 220.9
PeterGlazebrook    Squash   57.2 126.1
Mr C Lambourne   Squash   48.8 107.59
Mr P Viner   Squash   18.3 40.34
Mr T A Greenham   Squash   15 33.07
Mr C Bevan   Squash   10.15 22.38
           
Team Fortey   Marrow   70.6 155.65
Mr D Toten   Marrow   58.6 129.19
Ian Neale   Marrow   55 121.25
Mr T A Greenham   Marrow   52 114.64
PeterGlazebrook    Marrow   50.6 111.5
Melvyn Fletcher   Marrow   42 92.59
Tim Saint   Marrow   36 79.37
Mr B Oliver   Marrow   36 79.37
Mr P Viner   Marrow   34.8 76.72
Robert Hawkes   Marrow   34 74.96
Miss E Fletcher   Marrow   31 68.34
David Thomas   Marrow   30 66.14
Andrew Woodward   Marrow   28.6 63.05
Mr R Petford   Marrow   28.2 62.17
Mr B Storer   Marrow   24.6 54.23
Mr C Bevan   Marrow   24.6 54.23
Mr C Lambourne   Marrow   20.4 44.97
Mr G Edwards   Marrow   11.6 25.57
           
David Thomas   Cabbage   56.4 124.34
Ian Neale   Cabbage   37.2 82.01
Mr M Enstone   Cabbage   30.4 67.02
Mr C Lambourne   Cabbage   27.6 60.85
Mr P Thomas   Cabbage   25.2 55.56
PeterGlazebrook    Cabbage   24.2 53.35
Mr G Tranter   Cabbage   23.4 51.59
Mr B Storer   Cabbage   23.2 51.15
Tim Saint   Cabbage   19.2 42.33
           
Mr J Dirden   Leek   6.2 13.67
Peter Glazebrook   Leek   6 13.23
Joe Atherton   Leek   5.6 12.35
Team Fortey   Leek   5 11.02
Mr R J Carr   Leek   3.6 7.94
Mr M Poultney   Leek   3.2 7.05
Tim Saint   Leek   2 4.41
Mr E Jones   Leek   1.8 3.97
David Thomas   Leek   1.56 3.44
           
Ian Neale   Carrot Heavy 8.75 19.29
PeterGlazebrook    Carrot Heavy 8 17.64
David Thomas   Carrot Heavy 5 11.02
Team Fortey   Carrot Heavy 5 11.02
Mr M Enstone   Carrot Heavy 3.45 7.61
Joe Atherton   Carrot Heavy 3.2 7.05
Mr P Devonald   Carrot Heavy 2.05 4.52
Robert Hawkes   Carrot Heavy 1.65 3.64
Andrew Woodward   Carrot Heavy 1.45 3.2
Tim Saint   Carrot Heavy 1.4 3.09
Mr B Jones   Carrot Heavy 1.4 3.09
Ian Clemens   Carrot Heavy 0.65 1.43
           
Mr T A Greenham   Swede/Rutabaga 17.6 38.8
Mr C Bevan   Swede/Rutabaga 17 37.48
PeterGlazebrook    Swede/Rutabaga 15.6 34.39
Joe Atherton   Swede/Rutabaga 14.8 32.63
Ian Neale   Swede/Rutabaga 14.2 31.31
Mr E Jones   Swede/Rutabaga 14 30.86
Team Fortey   Swede/Rutabaga 9.8 21.61
Ian Clemens   Swede/Rutabaga 5.15 11.35
Tim Saint   Swede/Rutabaga 3.15 6.94
           
Ian Neale   Celery   32.2 70.99
Team Fortey   Celery   27.4 60.41
David Thomas   Celery   21 46.3
Mr T A Greenham   Celery   18.8 41.45
PeterGlazebrook    Celery   15.6 34.39
Mr C Bevan   Celery   9.8 21.61
Mr B Jones   Celery   7.4 16.31
Mr R J Carr   Celery   5.2 11.46
Mr D Smith   Celery   4 8.82
           
Ian Neale   Cantaloupe   8.95 19.73
Team Fortey   Cantaloupe   8.8 19.4
Joe Atherton   Cantaloupe   2.7 5.95
Mr P Viner   Cantaloupe   2.5 5.51
Mr C Bevan   Cantaloupe   1 2.2
David Thomas   Cantaloupe   0.7 1.54
           
Team Fortey   Beetroot Heavy 16.05 35.38
Ian Neale   Beetroot Heavy 13.7 30.2
Joe Atherton   Beetroot Heavy 11.15 24.58
Mr C Bevan   Beetroot Heavy 10.7 23.59
Mr M Enstone   Beetroot Heavy 10.2 22.49
PeterGlazebrook   Beetroot Heavy 9.5 20.94
David Thomas   Beetroot Heavy 9.25 20.39
Mr T A Greenham   Beetroot Heavy 7.65 16.87
Mrs L Hill   Beetroot Heavy 5.75 12.68
Mr P Devonald   Beetroot Heavy 5.55 12.24
Mr B Jones   Beetroot Heavy 3.65 8.05
Ian Clemens   Beetroot Heavy 3.15 6.94
Mr D Williams   Beetroot Heavy 1 2.2
Mr E Jones   Beetroot Heavy 0.95 2.09
           
Team Fortey   Radish   7.2 15.87
Ian Neale   Radish   5.4 11.9
Mr P Devonald   Radish   3.1 6.83
Mr M Enstone   Radish   2.8 6.17
David Thomas   Radish   2.55 5.62
PeterGlazebrook    Radish   2.35 5.18
Mr E Jones   Radish   2.25 4.96
Joe Atherton   Radish   2.1 4.63
           
Robert Hawkes   Parsnip Heavy 6.4 14.11
Team Fortey   Parsnip Heavy 5.95 13.12
PeterGlazebrook    Parsnip Heavy 5.55 12.24
Joe Atherton   Parsnip Heavy 4.5 9.92
Ian Neale   Parsnip Heavy 4.45 9.81
David Thomas   Parsnip Heavy 4 8.82
Miss J Hawkes   Parsnip Heavy 3.3 7.28
Andrew Woodward   Parsnip Heavy 2.75 6.06
Mr E Jones   Parsnip Heavy 1.55 3.42
           
David Thomas   Watermelon 42 92.59
Ian Neale   Watermelon 22.4 49.38
Team Fortey   Watermelon 19.6 43.21
PeterGlazebrook   Watermelon 9.6 21.16
           
PeterGlazebrook    Onion   7.5 16.53
Joe Atherton   Onion   5.6 12.35
Mr J Dirden   Onion   5.6 12.35
David Thomas   Onion   3.75 8.27
Mr B Jones   Onion   2.8 6.17
Mr E Jones   Onion   2.3 5.07
Tim Saint   Onion   1.85 4.08
           
Mr M Enstone   Tomato   2 4.41
Ian Neale   Tomato   1.95 4.3
Team Fortey   Tomato   1.95 4.3
Joe Atherton   Tomato   1.85 4.08
PeterGlazebrook    Tomato   1.7 3.75
Andrew Woodward   Tomato   1.7 3.75
Mr T A Greenham   Tomato   1.2 2.65
Mr C Bevan   Tomato   1.2 2.65
Mr J Dirden   Tomato   1.2 2.65
Robert Hawkes   Tomato   1.1 2.43
Mr C Higgs   Tomato   1.05 2.31
Mr A N Edwards   Tomato   0.95 2.09
Ian Clemens   Tomato   0.9 1.98
David Thomas   Tomato   0.8 1.76
Mr R Petford   Tomato   0.65 1.43
Mr D Williams   Tomato   0.6 1.32
mr J Steel   Tomato   0.55 1.21
Tim Saint   Tomato   0.5 1.1
Mr J Bufton   Tomato   0.5 1.1
Mr R J Carr   Tomato   0.45 0.99
           
Peter Glazebrook   3 onions   20.2 44.53
Mr J Dirden   3 onions   15.95 35.16
Joe Atherton   3 onions   15.6 34.39
David Thomas   3 onions   11 24.25
Mr E Jones   3 onions   5.1 11.24
Mr G Edwards   3 onions   2.15 4.74
           
PeterGlazebrook    Potato   3.85 8.49
David Thomas   Potato   1.25 2.76
Ian Neale   Potato   1.2 2.65
Mr C Bevan   Potato   1.2 2.65
Joe Atherton   Potato   1.1 2.43
Team Fortey   Potato   0.9 1.98
Mr J Dirden   Potato   0.8 1.76
Mr G Edwards   Potato   0.8 1.76
Ian Clemens   Potato   0.7 1.54
Tim Saint   Potato   0.6 1.32
           
        CM Inches
David Thomas   Cucumber Heavy 9.8 21.61
Ian Neale   Cucumber Heavy 8.2 18.08
Team Fortey   Cucumber Heavy 7.5 16.53
Ian Clemens   Cucumber Heavy 6.75 14.88
PeterGlazebrook    Cucumber Heavy 6.05 13.34
Mr T A Greenham   Cucumber Heavy 5.35 11.79
Andrew Woodward   Cucumber Heavy 4.25 9.37
Mr C Bevan   Cucumber Heavy 3.85 8.49
Mr E Jones   Cucumber Heavy 3.35 7.39
Joe Atherton   Cucumber Heavy 2.6 5.73
Mr R James   Cucumber Heavy 1.4 3.09
Mr G Edwards   Cucumber Heavy 1.15 2.54
           
Joe Atherton   Beetroot Long 667.3 262.72
PeterGlazebrook   Beetroot Long 616.6 242.76
Ian Clemens   Beetroot Long 262.5 103.35
Ian Neale   Beetroot Long 261 102.76
Team Fortey   Beetroot Long 196.2 77.24
Mr G Edwards   Beetroot Long 48.3 19.02
           
PeterGlazebrook    Carrot Long   382.5 150.59
Joe Atherton   Carrot Long   355.3 139.88
Ian Neale   Carrot Long   259.9 102.32
Ian Clemens   Carrot Long   258.3 101.69
Robert Hawkes   Carrot Long   241.3 95
Andrew Woodward   Carrot Long   227.2 89.45
Team Fortey   Carrot Long   161.4 63.54
           
Joe Atherton   Parsnip Long 628.1 247.28
PeterGlazebrook    Parsnip Long 493 194.09
Ian Neale   Parsnip Long 255.5 100.59
Ian Clemens   Parsnip Long 213.9 84.21
Team Fortey   Parsnip Long 197.6 77.8
           
Ian Clemens   Cucumber Long 90.6 35.67
Ian Neale   Cucumber Long 83.9 33.03
David Thomas   Cucumber Long 78.8 31.02
Mr A Walker   Cucumber Long 77.3 30.43
Mr C Bevan   Cucumber Long 75.6 29.76
PeterGlazebrook    Cucumber Long 74.7 29.41
Mr C Lambourne   Cucumber Long 67.1 26.42
Mr T A Greenham   Cucumber Long 63.3 24.92
Team Fortey   Cucumber Long 60.6 23.86
Mr D Smith   Cucumber Long 59.4 23.39
Robert Hawkes   Cucumber Long 58.9 23.19
Andrew Woodward   Cucumber Long 57.3 22.56
Mr B Jones   Cucumber Long 56.7 22.32
Mr R James   Cucumber Long 44.8 17.64
Mr G Edwards   Cucumber Long 41 16.14
Joe Atherton   Cucumber Long 40.3 15.87
           
PeterGlazebrook    Runner bean 83.5 32.87
Joe Atherton   Runner bean 80.1 31.54
Mr J Bufton   Runner bean 77.6 30.55
Mr M Enstone   Runner bean 76.9 30.28
Mr R Petford   Runner bean 76.7 30.2
Mr P Devonald   Runner bean 75.1 29.57
Mr R Spiers   Runner bean 74.9 29.49
Mr J Dirden   Runner bean 73.8 29.06
Mr E Jones   Runner bean 71.8 28.27
Team Fortey   Runner bean 71.7 28.23
Mr B Jones   Runner bean 70.1 27.6
mr J Steel   Runner bean 69.3 27.28
Mr P Thomas   Runner bean 69.3 27.28
Mr B W Porter   Runner bean 68.7 27.05
Mr C Bevan   Runner bean 66.2 26.06
Mr A Walker   Runner bean 65.9 25.94
Mr R James   Runner bean 65.8 25.91
Mr C Higgs   Runner bean 64.7 25.47
Mr P Thomas   Runner bean 62.4 24.57
David Thomas   Runner bean 60.1 23.66
Mr R J Carr   Runner bean 59.3 23.35
Mr T A Greenham   Runner bean 56.8 22.36
Tim Saint   Runner bean 55.7 21.93
Mr D Williams   Runner bean 53.9 21.22
Mr B Storer   Runner bean 51.7 20.35
Ian Clemens   Runner bean 51.5 20.28
Mr G Edwards   Runner bean 51.1 20.12
Mr A N Edwards   Runner bean 50.7 19.96