English French German Italian Russian Spanish Welsh

East of England Show Results 2014

EAST OF ENGLAND AUTUMN SHOW RESULTS 2014

Class 1 - Heaviest Cabbage

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr C Lamborne

24.2

1st

Mr P Glazebrook

24.0

=2nd

Mr G Tranter

24.0

=2nd

Mr I Neale

21.0

4th

 

Class 2 - Heaviest Parsnip

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr J Atherton

5.2

=1st

Mr K Fortey

5.2

=1st  

Mr I Neale

5.0

3rd  

Mr G Tranter

4.8

4th

 

Class 3 – Heaviest Carrot

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr P Glazebrook

7.6

1st

Mr I Neale

6.0

2nd

Mr K Fortey

4.6

3rd

Mr J Atherton

2.8

4th

 

Class 4 – Heaviest Swede

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr T A Greenham

17.2

1st

Mr J Atherton

16.2

2nd

Mr P Glazebrook

14.4

3rd

Mr I Neale

12.2

4th

 

Class 5 – Heaviest Tomato

Exhibitor

Weight (g)

Position

Mr K Fortey

1.923

1st

Mr I Neale

1.915

2nd

Mrs E M Glazebrook

1.807

3rd

Mr J Atherton

1.761

4th

 

Class 6 – Heaviest Pumpkin or Squash

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr T Saint

150.4

1st

Master George Buttriss

96.4

2nd

Mr T A Greenham

93.6

3rd

Master Jack & Miss Sofia Gillet

87

4th

 

Class 7 – Heaviest Marrow

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr K Fortey

72

1st

Mr P Glazebrook

54.4

2nd

Mr I Neale

53.2

3rd

Mr T A Greenham

50.6

4th

 

Class 8 – Heaviest Leek

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr P Glazebrook

5.2

1st

Mr J Atherton

5.0

2nd

Mr K Fortey

4.2

3rd

Mr T A Greenham

2.0

4th

 

Class 9 – Heaviest Onion

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr P Glazebrook

6.8

1st

Mr J Atherton

5.6

2nd

Mr T A Greenham

2.59

3rd

Mr T Saint

2.088

4th

 

Class 10 –  Heaviest Beetroot

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr K Fortey

15.8

1st

Mr I Neale

14.6

2nd

Mr T A Greenham

10.4

3rd

Mr J Atherton

10.0

4th

 

Class 11 – Heaviest Potato

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr P Glazebrook

3.8

1st

Mr T A Greenham

1.187

2nd

Mr J Atherton

1.102

3rd

Mr K Fortey

0.894

4th

 

Class 12 – Heaviest Cucumber

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr I Neale

8.8

1st

Mr K Fortey

7.2

2nd

Mr P Glazebrook

6.0

3rd

Mr T A Greenham

4.8

4th

 

Class 13 – Longest Runner Bean

Exhibitor

Length (cm)

Position

Mrs E M Glazebrook

82.4

1st

Mr N Drage

81

2nd

Mr J Atherton

77.9

3rd

Mr B Marshall

75

4th

 

Class 14 – Longest Cucumber

Exhibitor

Length (cm)

Position

Mr I Neale

83.1

1st

Mr P Glazebrook

74.8

2nd

Mr T A Greenham

67.8

3rd

Mr C Lambourne

65.5

4th