English French German Italian Russian Spanish Welsh

East of England Show Results 2015

 

EAST OF ENGLAND AUTUMN SHOW RESULTS 2015

Class 1 - Heaviest Cabbage

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr I Neale

34.6

1st

Mr K Fortey

28.6

2nd

Mr T Saint

25.2

3rd  

Mr G Heeks

24.8

4th

 

Class 2 - Heaviest Parsnip

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr I Neale

6.4

1st

Mr K Fortey

5.8

2nd  

Mr J Atherton

3.8

3rd  

Mr R Hawkes

3.6

4th

 

Class 3 – Heaviest Carrot

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr K Fortey

4.0

1st

Mr I Neale

3.8

=2nd

Mr P Glazebrook

3.8

=2nd

Mr J Atherton

2.65

4th

 

Class 4 – Heaviest Swede

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr I Neale

32.6

1st

Mr P Glazebrook

28.6

2nd

Mr K Fortey

24.0

3rd

Mr J Atherton

17.6

4th

 

Class 5 – Heaviest Tomato

Exhibitor

Weight (g)

Position

Mr I Neale

2784

1st

Mr K Fortey

2378

2nd

Mr P Glazebrook

2246

3rd

Mr G Heeks

1.779

4th

 

Class 6 – Heaviest Pumpkin or Squash

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr T Saint

258.8

1st

Mr R Hawkes

156.8

2nd

Mr A Woodward

138.6

3rd

Mr B Marshall

119.8

4th

 

Class 7 – Heaviest Marrow

 

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr K Fortey

61.6

1st

Mr I Neale

51.8

2nd

Mr P Glazebrook

51.4

3rd

Mr B Marshall

40.8

4th

 

Class 8 – Heaviest Leek

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr P Glazebrook

5.8

1st

Mr K Fortey

3.4

=2nd

Mr J Atherton

3.4

=2nd

Mr B Marshall

2.6

4th

 

Class 9 – Heaviest Onion

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr P Glazebrook

6.2

1st

Mr J Atherton

5.6

2nd

Mr B Marshall

4.27

3rd

Mr T Saint

0.69

4th

 

Class 10 –  Heaviest Beetroot

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr I Neale

17.6

1st

Mr P Glazebrook

14.6

2nd

Mr K Fortey

11.8

3rd

Mr J Atherton

9.4

4th

 

Class 11 – Heaviest Potato

Exhibitor

Weight (g)

Position

Mr P Glazebrook

1771

1st

Mr J Atherton

1564

2nd

Mr B Neale

1276

3rd

Mr B Marshall

858

4th

 

Class 12 – Heaviest Cucumber

Exhibitor

Weight (kg)

Position

Mr R Hawkes

7.6

1st

Mr A Woodward

7.0

2nd

Mr K Fortey

6.4

3rd

Mr P Glazebrook

5.0

4th

 

Class 13 – Longest Runner Bean

Exhibitor

Length (cm)

Position

Mr P Glazebrook

86

1st

Mr J Atherton

78.5

2nd

Mr C Lambourne

76

3rd

Mr B Marshall

74

4th

Class 14 – Longest Cucumber

Exhibitor

Length (cm)

Position

Mr A Woodward

91.8

1st

Mr I Neale

84.1

2nd

Mr P Glazebrook

84

3rd

Mr B Neale

65.5

4th